Rosemary essential oil
- A natural, 100% essential oil derived from the leaves of the plant called Rosmarinus officinalis. For centuries, rosemary has been recognized in culture as a symbol of love.
Mohani rosemary essential oil
- Oil with a strong, woody-herbal fragrance with a sweet note.
- Valuable addition in hair and scalp care.
- Stimulates circulation and facilitates breathing.
Rosemary essential oil for hair loss and excessive oiliness
Did you know that rosemary is a symbol of love? Rosemary essential oil will love your hair and complexion. It effectively regulates sebaceous glands, thus reducing oiliness on the face and scalp. It also has a mild astringent and antibacterial effect, soothing inflammation and acne and calming the complexion. It is a valuable addition in the care of combination, oily and acne-prone skin. As an addition to hair cosmetics, the oil will not only reduce excessive oiliness, but also help deal with dandruff and inflammation. It also stimulates circulation, so it stimulates hair roots, accelerates hair growth and inhibits excessive hair loss. It is a great addition to hair conditioners and oils and scalp rubs. It is also perfect as an addition to skin care products for oily and acne-prone skin. If you have this type of skin, add a few drops to your favorite cream or skin care oil blend.Adding oil to massage oil is helpful for arthritis problems. Regular massage will reduce pain and improve circulation.
What does rosemary essential oil smell like?
Rosemary essential oil delights with its strong, woody-herbal aroma. It also has mildly sweet, fresh notes with stimulating properties.
Create your own fragrance oil! The woody scent of rosemary oil blends perfectly with other fragrances. You can add to the oil:
- Eucalyptus essential oil of eucalyptus - you will get a fresh, woody fragrance with an energizing note.
- Essential oil of lavender - you will get an herbal, fresh and woody scent.
- Essential oil of tea tree - you will get a sweet, spicy-woody scent with an herbal aroma.
How are Mohani essential oils made?
Aromatic rosemary oil is made by distilling the leaves of a plant called rosmarinus officinalis. Why choose essential oils? When creating Mohani essential oils, we only use ingredients from trusted suppliers. We extract them from leaves, flowers, stems and fruits by steam distillation or cold pressing. You get a pure, concentrated essence of a single ingredient that retains maximum care and aromatherapeutic properties. The dark glass bottle protects the oil from sunlight, so it will retain its care and fragrance properties for longer. The practical dropper will measure out exactly the amount of oil you need, and the cap has a child-proof safety catch.
How to use rosemary essential oil?
- Cosmetic enrichment - add a few drops of essential oil to your favorite cream, bath lotion, shower gel or body lotion to enrich the skin care properties of the product and give it a beautiful fragrance.
- Remarine essential oil can be used in a variety of ways.
- Aromatherapy bath - add about 5 - 10 drops of essential oil to a tub of warm water. Massage your skin during the bath, and do not rinse your body afterwards. Aromatherapy bath should not last longer than 30 minutes.
- Aromatherapy - add a mixture of water with a few drops of oil to an air diffuser or aromatherapy fireplace. Enjoy the beautiful fragrance and well-being!
- Massage - add a few drops of essential oil to the oil with which to perform a relaxing massage.
- Hair care - add a few drops of oil to your favorite hair conditioner, shampoo or oil for oiling. You can also add the essential oil to a scalp rub or hair mist.
Rosemary essential oil - safety rules
Be cautious if you have medical conditions such as epilepsy or hypertension. Use of the oil in this case is not advisable. Do not use the oil during pregnancy and lactation, or in children under the age of two. The oil is for external use only and in diluted form with other products. Do not apply the oil directly to the skin.
Country of origin: Morocco.
Composition/INCI: Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Oil.